Privacy Policy

We, at 'Rozzgar Midas' and our affiliated companies, are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us. In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, Rozzgar.com may collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information from the device used to access Rozzgar.com including without limitation contact lists in your device and its location, you may also be asked to complete a registration form. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.


"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Rozzgar Midas's web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.


Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.


You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.


Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.


Third Party Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.Rozzgar.com on Rozzgar Midas's behalf. 'Rozzgar Midas' may provide information, including Personal Information, that 'Rozzgar Midas' collects on the web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which 'Rozzgar Midas' maintains its web sites and mailing lists. 'Rozzgar Midas' will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Rozzgar Midas's behalf.


'Rozzgar Midas' does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Rozzgar Midas's behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Rozzgar Midas's policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.


Your Consent

By using this web site, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to Rozzgar Midas's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'Rozzgar Midas' collects Personal Information on the web.

Information security


  • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.


Updating your information

  • We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.


Children

  • 'Rozzgar Midas' will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.





Information Sharing and Disclosure

  • 'Rozzgar Midas' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances

    • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'Rozzgar Midas' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help 'Rozzgar Midas' communicate with you about offers from 'Rozzgar Midas' and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

    • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Rozzgar Midas's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

    • We transfer information about you if 'Rozzgar Midas' is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, 'Rozzgar Midas' will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

  • 'Rozzgar Midas' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.

    • 'Rozzgar Midas' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

    • 'Rozzgar Midas' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).


Confidentiality and Security

  • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

  • " We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.


Changes to this Privacy Policy


'Rozzgar Midas' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.


Disclaimer

Rozzgar Midas uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands. For completing online transactions involving payments a user is directed to a secured payment gateway, Rozzgar Midas does not store or keep financial data such as credit card numbers/passwords/PINs etc "Personal Account Related Information". Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by Rozzgar Midas, once an online transaction has been completed, the Personal Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at Rozzgar Midas after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway, this ensures maximum security.


Rozzgar Midas shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.


Contact Information 'Rozzgar Midas' welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, 'Rozzgar Midas' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.


Note : The terms in this agreement may be changed by Rozzgar Midas at any time. Rozzgar Midas is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction


REFUND POLICY

 

What are the modes of refunds?

Refunds are issued in the following ways

  1. Renewal / Continuation of Membership – Only in case of technical glitches including blank acknowledgement receipt or non-confirmation of successful payment, the membership shall be renewed or continued (as the case may be) upon identification and confirmation of User and payment details
  2. In case you do not wish to opt for Point-1 above, you may specify that in your communication with back-end team (via written email from your registered address) in such case,

·         payment shall be reversed to the same bank / payment account upon verification of User and payment details (OR)

·         Equivalent Referral credits shall be added to the user account


How will I get a refund for the order I cancelled or returned?

Here are the steps for getting a refund on the cancelled order:

  1. Once the resolution is set for refund, we will soon move ahead with the refund.
  2. Refund will be done by the same method we received the payment in. In exceptions, we may ask you for the account details.
  3. You can opt for Referral credit as well and use the amount for future membership renewals with us.


What are the modes of refund available after cancellation?

Once the cancellation is confirmed, you shall receive the refund in form of referral credit or reversal of the payment through the payment source that we received.


When will I get my refund?

Kindly take a look at the following to know about receiving your refunds:

  1. You will receive a refund anytime between 7-21 working days.
  2. The refunds generally are done earlier than the mentioned time.
  3. The refunds are always dependent on banks, payment gateways, etc